Skip to content

Pinpoint CCNP Security 300-208 exam dumps

Your success in Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf is our sole target and we develop all our ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide Practice Exams for Cisco CCNP Security ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-208 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-208-dumps.html

P.S. Top Quality 300-208 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aY4pDbWZ7AXlcWC8JOtTYpBXA2BxqKaW

New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 – Question 17)

Q1. Which command on the switch ensures that the Service-Type attribute is sent with all RADIUS authentication request?

A. radius-server attribute 8 include-in-access-req

B. radius-server attribute 25 access-request include

C. radius-server attribute 6 on-for-login-auth

D. radius-server attribute 31 send nas-port-detail

Answer: C

Q2. Where would a Cisco ISE administrator define a named ACL to use in an authorization policy?

A. In the conditions of an authorization rule.

B. In the attributes of an authorization rule.

C. In the permissions of an authorization rule.

D. In an authorization profile associated with an authorization rule.

Answer: D

Q3. Which two posture redirect ACLs and remediation DACLs must be pushed from Cisco ISE to a Cisco IOS switch if the endpoint must remediate itself? The ISE IP address is

10.201.228.76 and the IP address of the remediating server is 10.201.229.1. (Choose two.)

A. ip access-l ex ACL-POSTURE-REDIRECT deny udp any any eq domain deny ip any host 10.201.228.76 permit tcp any any eq 80 permit tcp any any eq 443

B. ip access-l ex ACL-POSTURE-REDIRECT deny udp any any eq domain deny ip any host 10.201.228.76 deny ip any host 10.201.229.1 permit tcp any any eq 80permit tcp any

any eq 443

C. ip access-l ex ACL-POSTURE-REDIRECT deny udp any any eq domain permit ip any host 10.201.228.76 permit ip any host 10.201.229.1 deny ip any any

D. POSTURE_REMEDIATION DACL permit udp any any eq domain permit tcp any host 10.201.228.76 permit tcp any any eq 80 permit tcp any any eq 443

E. POSTURE_REMEDIATION DACL permit udp any any eq domain deny tcp any host 10.201.228.76 permit tcp any any eq 80 permit tcp any any eq 443 permit ip any host 10.210.229.1

F. POSTURE_REMEDIATION DACL permit udp any any eq domain deny tcp any host 10.201.228.76 deny ip any host 10.210.229.1 permit tcp any any eq 80 permit tcp any any eq 443

Answer: B,D

Q4. An administrator can leverage which attribute to assign privileges based on Microsoft Active Directory user groups?

A. member of

B. group

C. class

D. person

Answer: A

Q5. What is the function of the SGACL policy matrix on a Cisco TrustSec domain with SGT Assignment?

A. It determines which access policy to apply to the endpoint.

B. It determines which switches are trusted within the TrustSec domain.

C. It determines the path the SGT of the packet takes when entering the Cisco TrustSec domain.

D. It lists all servers that are permitted to participate in the TrustSec domain.

E. It lists all hosts that are permitted to participate in the TrustSec domain.

Answer: A

Q6. An organization has recently deployed ISE with the latest models of Cisco switches, and it plans to deploy Trustsec to secure its infrastructure. The company also wants to allow different network access policies for different user groups (e.g., administrators). Which solution is needed to achieve these goals?

A. Cisco Security Group Access Policies in order to use SGACLs to control access based on SGTs assigned to different users

B. MACsec in Multiple-Host Mode in order to open or close a port based on a single authentication

C. Identity-based ACLs on the switches with user identities provided by ISE

D. Cisco Threat Defense for user group control by leveraging Netflow exported from the switches and login information from ISE

Answer: A

Q7. A malicious user gained network access by spoofing printer connections that were authorized using MAB on four different switch ports at the same time. What two catalyst switch security features will prevent further violations? (Choose two)

A. DHCP Snooping

B. 802.1AE MacSec

C. Port security

D. IP Device tracking

E. Dynamic ARP inspection

F. Private VLANs

Answer: A,E

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/identity-based-networking-services/

config_guide_c17-663759.html

DHCP snooping is fully compatible with MAB and should be enabled as a best practice. Dynamic Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) Inspection (DAI) is fully compatible with MAB and should be enabled as a best practice.

In general, Cisco does not recommend enabling port security when MAB is also enabled. Since MAB enforces a single MAC address per port (or per VLAN when multidomain authentication is

configured for IP telephony), port security is largely redundant and may in some cases interfere with the expected operation of MAB.

Q8. Which two profile attributes can be collected by a Cisco Catalyst Switch that supports Device Sensor? (Choose two.)

A. LLDP agent information

B. user agent

C. DHCP options

D. open ports

E. operating system

F. trunk ports

Answer: A,C

Q9. Which two are valid ISE posture conditions? (Choose two.)

A. Dictionary

B. memberOf

C. Profile status

D. File

E. Service

Answer: D,E

Q10. Security Group Access requires which three syslog messages to be sent to Cisco ISE? (Choose three.)

A. IOS-7-PROXY_DROP

B. AP-1-AUTH_PROXY_DOS_ATTACK

C. MKA-2-MACDROP

D. AUTHMGR-5-MACMOVE

E. ASA-6-CONNECT_BUILT

F. AP-1-AUTH_PROXY_FALLBACK_REQ

Answer: B,D,F

100% Leading Cisco 300-208 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-208/ (New 310 Q&As)