Skip to content

Realistic CCNA Routing and Switching 200-105 exam dumps

Exam Code: 200 105 icnd2 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass icnd2 200 105 Exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-105 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-105 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/200-105-dumps.html

P.S. 100% Guarantee 200-105 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LPOwiv-vOUqlzBFPqF4sLauwGHst3olw

New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 – Question 11)

Question No: 2

Which statement about the IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation is true?

A. It is configured in enable mode.

B. It is used to determine the one-way delay between devices.

C. It is used to identify the best source interface from which to send traffic to a destination.

D. The frequency of the operation is specified in milliseconds.

Answer: C

Question No: 3

Which process is associated with spanning-tree convergence?

A. determining the path cost

B. electing designated ports

C. learning the sender bridge ID

D. assigning the port ID

Answer: B

Explanation:

Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) convergence (Layer 2 convergence) happens when bridges and switches have transitioned to either the forwarding or blocking state. When layer 2 is converged, Root Switch is elected and Root Ports, Designated Ports and Non-Designated ports in all switches are selected. At Converged condition, the Root Ports and the Designated ports are in forwarding state, and all other ports are in blocking state.

Question No: 4

Which three approaches can be used while migrating from an IPv4 addressing scheme to an IPv6 scheme?

(Choose three)

A. enable dual-stack routing

B. configure IPv6 directly

C. configure IPv4 tunnels between IPv6 islands

D. use proxying and translation to translate IPv6 packets into IPv4 packets

E. statically map IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses

F. use DHCPv6 to map IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses

Answer: A,C,D

Question No: 5

Which command do you enter to view EIGRPv6 adjacencies?

A. show ipv6 eigrp 1 interface

B. show ipv6 route eigrp

C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors

D. show running-configuration eigrp

Answer: C

Question No: 6

Which option is the benefit of implementing an intelligent DNS for a cloud computing solution?

A. It reduces the need for a backup data center.

B. It can redirect user requests to locations that are using fewer network resources.

C. It enables the ISP to maintain DNS records automatically.

D. It eliminates the need for a GSS.

Answer: B

Question No: 7

What can cause two OSPF neighbors to be stuck in the EXSTART state?

A. There is a low bandwidth connection between neighbors.

B. The neighbors have different MTU settings.

C. The OSPF interfaces are in a passive state.

D. There is only layer one connectivity between neighbors.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Neighbors Stuck in Exstart/Exchange State

The problem occurs most frequently when attempting to run OSPF between a Cisco router and another vendor's router. The problem occurs when the maximum transmission unit (MTU) settings for neighboring router interfaces don't match. If the router with the higher MTU sends a packet larger that the MTU set on the neighboring router, the neighboring router ignores the packet.0 When this problem occurs, the output of the show ip ospf neighbor command displays output similar that shown below:

router-6# show ip ospf neighbor

Neighbor ID Pri State Dead Time Address Interface 170.170.11.7 1 EXCHANGE/ – 00:00:36 170.170.11.7 Serial2.7

router-6#

router-7# show ip ospf neighbor

Neighbor ID Pri State Dead Time Address Interface 170.170.11.6 1 EXSTART/ – 00:00:33 170.170.11.6 Serial0.6

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first- ospf/13684-12.html

Question No: 8

What is the result of issuing the frame-relay map ip 192.168.1.2 202 broadcast command?

A. defines the destination IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202

B. defines the source IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202

C. defines the DLCI on which packets from the 192.168.1.2 IP address are received

D. defines the DLCI that is used for all packets that are sent to the 192.168.1.2 IP address

Answer: D

Explanation:

Frame-relay map ip 192.168.1.2 202 command statically defines a mapping between a network layer address and a DLCI. The broadcast option allows multicast and broadcast packets to flow across the link.

The command frame-relay map ip 192.168.1.2 202 broadcast means to mapping the distal IP 192.168.1.2 202 to the local DLCI . When the u201cbroadcastu201d keyword is included, it turns Frame Relay network as a broadcast network, which can forward broadcasts. http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/wan/command/reference/wan_f2.html#wp1012264

Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

A technician pastes the configurations in the exhibit into the two new routers shown. Otherwise, the routers are configured with their default configurations. A ping from Host1 to Host2 fails, but the technician is able to ping the S0/0 interface of R2 from Host1. The configurations of the hosts have been verified as correct. What is the cause of the problem?

A. The serial cable on R1 needs to be replaced.

B. The interfaces on R2 are not configured properly.

C. R1 has no route to the 192.168.1.128 network.

D. The IP addressing scheme has overlapping subnetworks.

E. The ip subnet-zero command must be configured on both routers.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Whenever a node needs to send data to another node on a network, it must first know where to send it. If the node cannot directly connect to the destination node, it has to send it via other nodes along a proper route to the destination node. A remote network is a network that can only be reached by sending the packet to another router. Remote networks are added to the routing table using either a dynamic routing protocol or by configuring static routes. Static routes are routes to networks that a network administrator manually configured.So R should have static route for the 192.168.1.128.

Question No: 10

What about HSRP IP Address is true?

A. If its part of the LAN

B. Part of all other networks

C. Local to the interface

D. Appears in the routing table

E. Acts as default route for that interface

Answer: E

Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

From R1, a network administrator is able to ping the serial interface of R2 but, unable to ping any of the subnets attached to RouterB. Based on the partial outputs in the exhibit, what could be the problem?

A. EIGRP does not support VLSM.

B. The EIGRP network statements are incorrectly configured.

C. The IP addressing on the serial interface of RouterA is incorrect.

D. The routing protocol has summarized on the classful boundary.

E. EIGRP has been configured with an invalid autonomous system number.

Answer: D

Explanation:

CCNA – EIGRP Common Question Reference:

http://www.orbitco-ccna-pastquestions.com/CCNA—EIGRP-Common-Question.php

If you look carefully at the R2 ip route, you will discover that the R2 does not learn any network from R1; this is because the routing protocol used here (EIGRP) performs auto summary when advertising routes to peers across a network. So in this case the address 172.17.0.0/16 is a summarized address. If the router was configured with no auto summary command, R2 LAN addresses would have been advertised and reached.

P.S. Easily pass 200-105 Exam with Dumpscollection 100% Guarantee Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-105/ (267 New Questions)