Skip to content

Tested CCNP Collaboration 300-075 practice test

Proper study guides for Latest Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 certified begins with Cisco 300 075 pdf preparation products which designed to deliver the Actual cisco 300 075 questions by making you pass the cisco 300 075 test at your first time. Try the free 300 075 ciptv2 demo right now.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-075 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html

P.S. Actual 300-075 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hV23C9e3-p35c28DitqrmQsKg06kLe5S

New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 – Question 16)

Q7. You are deploying a Cisco unified communications manager solution with MGCP gateways at multiple locations. Which firewall and ACL configuration must you perform to allow the MCGP gateways to function correctly?

A. Block TCP port 1720

B. Allow access to TCP port 1720

C. Block access to TCP ports 2427 and 2428

D. Allow access to IGP port 2428.

E. Open access to all TCP and UDP ports.

Answer: D

Q8. Which parameter should be set to prevent H.323 endpoints from registering to Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server automatically?

A. On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Protocols, H.323, and set Auto Discover to off.

B. On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Protocols, H.323, and set Auto Registration to off.

C. On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Registration, Allow List, and set Auto Registration to off.

D. On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Registration, Configuration, and set Auto Registration to off.

Answer: A

Q9. An engineer must resolve a call failure issue. When using RTMT, the engineer notices that the Location Bandwidth Manager-OutOfResources counter is showing a positive value. Which option is the cause of the call failure?

A. lack of audio bandwidth

B. lack of video bandwidth

C. lack of transcoding resources

D. lack of audio or video bandwidth

E. lack of conferencing resources

Answer: A

Q10. A new administrator at Company X has deployed a VCS Control on the LAN and VCS Expressway in the DMZ to facilitate VPN-less SIP calls with users outside of the network. However, the users report that calls via the VCS are erratic and not very consistent.

What must the administrator configure on the firewall to stabilize this deployment?

A. The VCS Control should not be on the LAN, but it must be located in the DMZ with the Expressway.

B. The firewall at Company X must have all SIP ALG functions disabled.

C. The firewall at Company X requires a rule to allow all traffic from the DMZ to pass to the same network that the VCS Control is on.

D. A TMS server is needed to allow the firewall traversal to occur between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control servers.

Answer: B

Q11. Which statement about setting up FindMe in Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server is true?

A. Users are allowed to delete or change the address of their principal devices.

B. Endpoints should register with an alias that is the same as an existing FindMe ID.

C. If VCS is using Cisco TMS provisioning, users manage their FindMe accounts via VCS.

D. A VCS cluster name must be configured.

Answer: D

Q12. The network administrator of Enterprise X receives reports that at peak hours, some calls between remote offices are not passing through. Investigation shows no connectivity problems. The network administrator wants to estimate the volume of calls being affected by this issue.

Which two RTMT counters can give more information on this? (Choose two.)

A. CallsRingNoAnswer

B. OutOfResources

C. LocationOutOfResources

D. RequestsThrottled

E. CallsAttempted

Answer: B,C

Q13. Which system configuration is used to set a restriction on audio bandwidth?

A. region

B. location

C. physical location

D. licensing

Answer: B

Q14. Which option is a valid test scenario to verify that Cisco Unified Communications Manager failover works and endpoints register with the backup call manager?

A. During a predetermined maintenance window, stop the Cisco IP Phone Services service on the primary Unified CM. Devices should reregister with the backup Unified CM in the Cisco CallManager Group.

B. During a predetermined maintenance window, stop the Unified CM service on the Publisher. Devices should reregister with the backup Publisher in the Cisco CallManager Group.

C. During a predetermined maintenance window, stop the TFTP service on the primary call manager. Devices should reregister with the backup Unified CM in the Cisco CallManager Group.

D. During a predetermined maintenance window, stop the Unified CM service on the primary call manager. Devices should reregister with the backup Unified CM in the CallManager Group.

Answer: D

Q15. Company X currently uses a Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which has been configured for IP desk phones and Jabber soft phones. Users report however that whenever they are out of the office, a VPN must be set up before their Jabber client can be used. The administrator for Company X has deployed a Collaboration Expressway server at the edge of the network in an attempt to remove the need for VPN when doing voice. However, devices outside cannot register.

Which two additional steps are needed to complete this deployment? (Choose two.)

A. A SIP trunk has to be set up between the Expressway-C and Cisco UCM.

B. An additional interface must be enabled on the Cisco UCM and placed in the same subnet at the Expressway.

C. The customer firewall must be configured with any rule for the IP address of the external Jabber client.

D. The Expressway server needs a neighbor zone created that points to Cisco UCM.

E. Jabber cannot connect to Cisco UCM unless it is on the same network or a VPN is set up from outside.

Answer: A,D

Q16. Which three messages does a Cisco VCS use to monitor the Presence status of endpoints?

(Choose three.)

A. start-call

B. in-all

C. end-call

D. call-ended

E. call-started

F. registration

Answer: B,D,F

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/articles/vcs_monitors_pre sence_ status_endpoints_kb_186.html

Recommend!! Get the Actual 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-075/ (New 420 Q&As Version)