Skip to content

The Regenerate Guide To 1D0-525 braindumps

Exam Code: 1D0-525 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CIW v5 E-Commerce Designer
Certification Provider: CIW
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1D0-525 Exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-525 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/1D0-525-dumps.html

P.S. Pinpoint 1D0-525 cram are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SQDiqq6A-Zk2d1H2yssvD13J4AAavCQd

New CIW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 – Question 12)

Question No: 3

Jorge is developing an e-commerce solution for his company, which sells subscription services. Customers need to be billed on a recurring basis for their subscriptions. Which payment method would Jorge find most appropriate for this situation?

A. Bank account debit

B. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)

C. Purchase order and post-purchase billing

D. Advance payment using check or money order

Answer: A

Question No: 4

Which of the following segments first used blogs as an Internet marketing tool?

A. Small businesses

B. Large corporations

C. Government agencies

D. Mainstream advertisers

Answer: A

Question No: 5

Which of the following can help customers complete purchases more quickly?

A. A well-planned site hierarchy

B. Detailed descriptions of products

C. Product testimonials from other customers

D. An RSS feed directing customers to a site blog

Answer: A

Question No: 6

Winnie has collected the physical evidence of an attack on her company's Web site, including the Web server, hard disk drives, site traffic and firewall logs. Which less tangible evidence could be lost?

A. ISP router records

B. User authentication data

C. IP address traceroute data

D. System data stored in RAM

Answer: D

Question No: 7

What is the single most important result of any marketing strategy?

A. Number of products sold

B. Dollars generated in sales

C. Return On Investment (ROI)

D. Cost of the marketing campaign

Answer: C

Question No: 8

Which of the following statements about PayPal is accurate?

A. PayPal does not offer currency conversion for international customers.

B. Your customers will be directed away from your site for payment processing.

C. PayPal does not allow your customers to use major credit cards for purchases.

D. Payment processing uses weak encryption standards and is vulnerable to fraud.

Answer: B

Question No: 9

You need to enable SSL/TLS on a Web server for a virtual directory. You have just installed a signed digital certificate from a certificate authority. What is the next step you should take?

A. Place a copy of the certificate in the virtual directory as a hidden file.

B. Specify that you want to use the certificate to sign the virtual directory.

C. Specify that you want to use SSL/TLS for the Web server's virtual directory.

D. Place the digital certificate in the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store.

Answer: C

Question No: 10

You are planning to install a database server in a mission-critical environment. What is the best way to ensure continuous data availability and reliability?

A. Provide fail-over clustering.

B. Install a multiprocessor server.

C. Establish a strict security policy.

D. Install multiple hot-swappable hard disk drives.

Answer: A

Question No: 11

Which of the following can help assure customers that the information they provide to you will remain private?

A. Create a data backup policy.

B. Post the company security policy.

C. Implement and post a privacy policy.

D. Provide an opt-out link for all e-mail sent to customers.

Answer: C

Question No: 12

Which type of encryption is typically slower to use but does not require a secure channel to function?

A. One-time pad (OTP)

B. Symmetric-key encryption

C. Pretty Good Privacy (PGP)

D. Asymmetric-key encryption

Answer: D

100% Most up-to-date CIW 1D0-525 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/1D0-525-dumps/ (New Q&As)