Skip to content

The Regenerate Guide To 400-101 exam dumps

Want to know Examcollection ccie 400 101 dumps Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certification experience? Study Virtual Cisco 400 101 ccie answers to Up to the immediate present 400 101 pdf questions at Examcollection. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 400 101 dumps (CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)) test on your first attempt.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html

P.S. Virtual 400-101 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IW-FBjIGklMU6wt1CVbJF66pb-8K-oca

New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

New Questions 1

Which option describes a difference between Ansible and Puppet?

A. Ansible is client-server based,and Puppet is not.

B. Ansible requires an agent,and Puppet does not.

C. Ansible is Python based,and Puppet is Ruby based.

D. Ansible autonates repetitive tasks,and Puppet allows you to run plain ssh command.

Answer: C

New Questions 2

Which keychain cryptographic algorithm is supported by the IS-IS routing protocol?

A. MD5

B. HMAC-SHA1-12

C. HMAC-SHA1-20

D. HMAC-MD5

Answer: D

New Questions 3

Which two features are incompatible with loopguard on a port ?(Choose two)

A. BPDU skew detection

B. root guard

C. PortFast

D. uplink fast

E. backbone fast

Answer: B,C

New Questions 4

Refer to the exhibit.

If router R1 sends traffic marked with IP precedence 3 to R2's Loopback 0 address, which class would the traffic match on R2's Gi1/0 interface?

A. CM-CLASS-3

B. class-default

C. CM-CLASS-2

D. CM-CLASS-1

Answer: B

New Questions 5

Which options is the default LACP load-balancing algorithm for IP traffic on Layer 3?

A. the source and destinnation IP port

B. the destination IP port

C. the source and destination IP address

D. the destination port

E. the source IP port

Answer: C

New Questions 6

For which two conditions is Cisco Express Forwarding recursion disables by default when the BGP Prefix independent Convergence functionality is enabled? (Choose two)

A. next hops that are directly connected

B. next hops learned with any mask shorter than /32

C. next hops learned with a/32 mask

D. next hops learned with a/24 mask

Answer: A,C

New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit. Which twostatementsabout the device configuration are 1rue? (Choose two)

A. The device has control-plane protection enabled 8.The device implicitly allows Telnet connections

B. The GigabitEthernet0/1 interface of the device allows incoming SSH and SNMP connections

C. The device has management-plane protection enabled

D. The device allows SSH connections to its loopback interface

Answer: C,D

New Questions 8

Which congestion-avoidance or congestion-management technique can cause global synchronization?

A. Tail drop

B. Random early detection

C. Weighted random early detection

D. Weighted fair queuing

Answer: A

New Questions 9

Which feature can you implement to reduce global synchronization?

A. marking

B. NBAR

C. WRED

D. policing

Answer: C

New Questions 10

Which two statement about the EIGRP Over the Top feature are true?(Choose two.)

A. EIGRP routers traffic between the PE devices.

B. Traffic is USP-encapsulated on the control plane.

C. The neighbor command must be configured with LISP encapsulation on wach CE device.

D. The network statement must be configured on each PE device to connect separate EIGRP sites.

E. The network statement must be configured on each CE device to connect separate EIGRP sites

F. Traffic is LISP-encapsulated on the data plane.

Answer: C,F

Recommend!! Get the Virtual 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (New 911 Q&As Version)