Skip to content

The Renew Guide To 300-070 exam

we provide High quality Cisco cisco 300 070 free draindumps which are the best for clearing cisco 300 070 test, and to get certified by Cisco CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0. The cisco 300 070 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam. Crack your Cisco cisco 300 070 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-070 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-070 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-070-dumps.html

P.S. High quality 300-070 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10MxkSKGO0AhHAf2ydWBFJ5MxkEbPiCd-

New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 – Question 18)

Question No: 9

Which two of these are required in order for Cisco Unified Communications Manager to support software conferencing? (Choose two.)

A. The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to be activated on the server running the conferencing service in the cluster.

B. The service parameter for the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to have Run Flag set to True.

C. The software conference bridge resource needs to be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

D. The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to be activated for all servers in the cluster.

E. Under the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application parameters, the conference bridge needs to have Run Flag set to True.

Answer: A,E

Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured with the subscriber (10.1.5.3) listed first and the publisher (10.1.5.2) listed second. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager is used for incoming calls through an MGCP gateway?

A. the publisher

B. both the publisher and subscriber in a round-robin format

C. the first server listed in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group list

D. the subscriber

Answer: A

Question No: 11

Which three statements about the default VoIP dial peer are true? (Choose three.)

A. VAD is disabled.

B. RSVP is not supported.

C. Only the G.711 codec is supported.

D. The G.729 and G.711 codecs are supported.

E. Fax-rate service is supported.

F. DTMF relay is supported.

Answer: B,D,E

Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX

9.18[0,6-8][0,6-8]XXXXXXX

9.1900XXXXXXX

9011.!

9011.!#

To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials an international number 011442288223001 and terminates the interdigit timeout?

A. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX.

B. 9.18[0,6-8][0,6-8]XXXXXXX.

C. 9.1900XXXXXXX.

D. 9011.!.

E. 9011.!#.

Answer: E

Question No: 13

You need to delete an auto-registration Cisco Unified Communications Manager group for a cluster. What should you do?

A. Remove the Cisco Unified CallManager group devices.

B. Disable auto-registration settings in the Cisco Unified CallManager group.

C. Assign a different call group as the auto-registration Cisco Unified CallManager group.

D. Delete the auto-registration Cisco Unified CallManager group without performing any action.

Answer: C

Question No: 14

In a multisite deployment, which two voice codecs are recommended to use between intrasite endpoints? (Choose two)

A. G.711

B. G.728

C. H.264

D. G.722

E. G.729

Answer: A,D

Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit. When Bob dials extension 5000, which phone will ring?

A. Phone A

B. Phone B

C. Phone C

D. Phone D

Answer: A

Question No: 16

Which three elements are used to configure calling privileges? (Choose three)

A. Route pattern.

B. Calling search space.

C. Replica.

D. User.

E. Partition

F. Time schedule.

Answer: B,E,F

Question No: 17

The abc.com Lumber Company would like to use AAR to reroute calls made from HQ to remote locations when those calls are rejected by the IP WAN because of insufficient bandwidth. The abc.com Lumber Company uses 5-digit dialing to all locations.

abc.com Headquarters has a DID range from 770-555-0001 to 770-557-0500 and the Macon facility has a DID range from 912-556-0500 to 912-556-0550.

How should the external phone masks be configured?

A. 770557XXXX

B. 9125560XXX

C. 770555XXXX

D. 77055XXXXX

Answer: D

Question No: 18

What are two characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Enterprise parameter? (Choose two.)

A. It is used to configure settings for specific services.

B. It is used to define end-user authentication settings.

C. It sets initial values of device-defaults.

D. It is used to configure settings for different services.

E. It is used to define clusterwide settings.

Answer: C,E

100% Improved Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-070-dumps.html (New 211 Q&As)