Skip to content

The Secret of Cisco 200-310 exam question

Master the 200 310 desgn pdf DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader ccda 200 310 official cert guide exam cost. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 200 310 pdf questions in our Cisco 200 310 desgn pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide download Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco cisco 200 310 braindumps and pass your exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-310 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html

P.S. Verified 200-310 Q&A are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bPeAYB_55eCBMyIc2cOoIKP5xvaBjtPL

New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 – Question 16)

Q1. GRE has been used to establish a routing-protocol neighbor relationship between two routers, across the public Internet. Which technology can you use to encrypt this communication channel?

A. access lists

B. IPsec

C. CBAC

D. IPS

Answer: B

Q2. Which virtualization deployment an engineer will execute to separate to acompplish security policies?

A. Same corporate Network with NAC capabilities.

B. Something using VLANs

C. dont remember

Answer: B

Q3. What is the maximum number of switches in VSS?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 6

D. 8

Answer: A

Q4. Which statement describes an advantage of the Layer 2 access model over the Layer 3 access model in the data center?

A. It supports NIC teaming.

B. It removes STP dependency.

C. It increases scalability.

D. It improves convergence time.

Answer: A

Q5. A network engineer must collect application-level information of deep attack?

A. NBAR

B. CiscoWorks

C. SNMP collector

D. NetFlow collector

E. Syslog

Answer: A

Q6. Which is part of the Prepare phase of PPDIOO?

A. Obtain site contact information

B. Perform network audit

C. Identify customer requirements

D. Perform gap analysis

Answer: C

Explanation:

Prepare Phase

The Prepare phase establishes organization and business requirements, develops a network strategy, and proposes a high-level conceptual architecture to support the strategy. Technologies that support the architecture are identified. This phase creates a business case to establish a financial justification for a network strategy.

Q7. What are two purposes of route redundancy? (Choose two.)

A. minimize the effect of link failures

B. minimize the effect of internetworking device failures

C. minimize the convergence time of STP

D. load balance across redundant paths

E. save network costs

Answer: A,B

Q8. Which option best describes the high-level design document?

A. It includes specific information such as hardware models, software versions, IP addressing, and routing protocols.

B. It contains the test plan to certify that the customeru2019s network is ready for use.

C. it contains the steps needed to install and configure the network equipment and the steps that verify basic network operation.

D. it includes business and technical requirements and the proposed network architecture.

Answer: D

Explanation: https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/thread/98302

"High-level design (HLD) explains the architecture that would be used for developing a software product. The architecture diagram provides an overview of an entire system, identifying the main components that would be developed for the product and their interfaces. The HLD uses possibly nontechnical to mildly technical terms that should be understandable to the administrators of the system

Q9. Which three QoS levels should VoIP clients be set to on a Cisco WLC? (Choose three.)

A. Platinum

B. Bronze

C. Gold

D. Silver

E. Premier

F. Critical

Answer: A,C,D

Q10. Which two design decisions can improve network resiliency? (Choose two)

A. implement redundant topology

B. implement redundant links

C. implement serial device connections

D. increase data plane bandwidth

E. reduce network size

Answer: A,B

P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Dumpscollection Verified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-310/ (287 New Questions)