Skip to content

The Secret of Cisco 200-355 exam dumps

Master the 200 355 vce WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Pass4sure ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf exam question. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf questions in our Cisco 200 355 wifund braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco cisco 200 355 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download braindumps and pass your exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html

P.S. 100% Correct 200-355 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12vZfqT9IigUHgaQhDwyXqUpG4Fm56K5F

New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

Question No: 1

An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet. Which item should be configured on the wireless client?

A. RF channel

B. BSS

C. PSK

D. 802.1X/EAP

E. broadcast SSID

F. IBSS

Answer: C

Question No: 2

What are three primary components that describe TKIP? (Choose three.)

A. broadcast key rotation

B. dynamic WEP

C. message integrity check

D. per-packet key hashing

E. symmetric key cipher

F. WPA2 enterprise mode

Answer: A,C,D

Question No: 3

An engineer wants to set up guest wireless that requires users to log in via a splash page prior to accessing the network. Which authentication method should be configured?

A. LDAP

B. RADIUS

C. local authentication

D. WebAuth

E. PSK

Answer: D

Question No: 4

You are testing a new autonomous Cisco Aironet 1260 AP that has booted for the first time on the existing corporate network, which includes voice, data, and location services.

How do you reach the GUI of the AP?

A. HTTP to 10.0.0.1.

B. HTTP to 192.168.1.1.

C. HTTP to the DHCP address.

D. HTTPS to 10.0.0.1.

E. HTTPS to the 192.168.1.1.

F. HTTPS to the DHCP address.

Answer: C

Question No: 5

A controller is connected to a Cisco Catalyst switch. The switch port configuration looks like this:

interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/10 switchport

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,20,30,50 switchport trunk native vlan 20 switchport mode trunk

Which controller CLI command assigns its management interface to the native VLAN interface of the Cisco Catalyst switch?

A. config interface vlan management 0

B. config interface vlan management 1

C. config interface vlan management 20

D. config interface vlan management 30

E. config interface vlan management 50

Answer: A

Question No: 6

How many dBm is 40 mW?

A. 10 dBm

B. 16 dBm

C. 20 dBm

D. 22 dBm

E. 40 dBm

Answer: B

Question No: 7

You are designing a wireless network in a medical facility. Which three areas are bad locations in which to install a wireless access point? (Choose three.)

A. in front of the elevators doors

B. in the hallways

C. next to the electrical room

D. inside offices

E. near medical imaging devices

F. in the lobby

Answer: A,C,E

Question No: 8

Which IEEE 802.11n client feature can combine the signal from multiple antennas and radio chains to improve SNR?

A. channel aggregation

B. spatial multiplexing

C. MAC layer efficiency

D. TxBF

E. MRC

F. MCS

Answer: E

Question No: 9

You have an organization that has a growing number of standalone APs. You would like to migrate to lightweight APs and manage them through Cisco WCS.

Which software platform allows you to make this migration?

A. The enterprise version of Cisco WCS allows this migration and provides the most flexibility in the number of APs supported.

B. CiscoWorks WLSE is the only management platform that allows this migration, but it is limited to 500 APs.

C. You can migrate your network to Cisco WCS single server with the CiscoWorks WLSE upgrade software upgrade.

D. You can migrate the network by using either the single server or enterprise software platforms, both using the CiscoWorks WLSE upgrade software upgrade.

Answer: C

Question No: 10

A customer wants to deploy a mesh network with 2 root access points and 10 mesh access points. The root access points should be configured as which mode on the WLC?

A. mesh

B. FlexConnect

C. bridge

D. rouge detection

E. sniffer

Answer: C

Recommend!! Get the 100% Correct 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-355-dumps/ (New 433 Q&As Version)