Skip to content

The Secret of Cisco 200-355 practice test

We provide real 200 355 wifund pdf exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 dumps Exam quickly & easily. The ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 200 355 dumps dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html

P.S. Refined 200-355 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K_5D8ttuOQQ1eiQAN2BmiV98Cm613fIz

New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 – Question 15)

New Questions 6

Which statement correctly describes the procedure for a lightweight AP to successfully establish a connection to a controller?

A. The AP authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.

B. The AP sends its certificate to the controller. The AP then authenticates the received

Cisco WLC certificate as valid.

C. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the controller certificate as valid.

D. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the RADIUS certificate as valid.

E. The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the RADIUS server.

F. The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.

Answer: B

New Questions 7

A.

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer needs the far end of a wireless bridge to receive at

-45dBM. Based on the diagram, what value in dBm must the transmitter use to send to achieve the desired result?

B. -118

C. -28

D. -20

E. 20

F. 28

G. 118

Answer: E

New Questions 8

What is the function of the Cisco AnyConnect DART tool?

A. creates a compressed bundle of client logs and information

B. visualizes a WLAN environment, showing the possible locations of problems

C. gathers statistics from neighboring clients for comparison to the baseline

D. helps to troubleshoot a WLAN connection by using easy-to-use wizards and statistic viewers

Answer: A

New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

A Company added a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to the network and converted all Aps to lightweight Aps. What is the hop order of the data packets when travelling from Client A to Client B, if the Aps are in local mode?

A. AP Office 1, Switch, WLC, Switch, AP Office 2

B. AP Office 1, WLC, AP Office 2

C. AP Office 1, WLC, Switch, AP Office 2

D. AP Office 1, Switch, WLC, AP Office 2

Answer: B

New Questions 10

An engineer is connecting a Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller that must connect to an out-of- band management network for management only. Which two options should be used for the port on the WLC and the cable type? (Choose two.)

A. service port

B. redundancy port

C. console port

D. distribution system port

E. straight through cable

F. crossover cable

G. console cable

Answer: A,E

New Questions 11

What authentication method requires a certificate on both the client and authentication server?

A. PEAP

B. EAP-TLS

C. EAP-FAST

D. WPA-PSK

E. WEP

F. EAP-TTLS

Answer: B

New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller.

Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information?

A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured.

B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request.

C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent.

D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request.

Answer: A

New Questions 13

Which signal strength reading indicates that the engineer is closest to the access point?

A. -43 dBm

B. -67 dBm

C. -87 dBm

D. -100 dBm

Answer: A

New Questions 14

Which two destinations can Cisco WCS administrators specify for a scheduled report? (Choose two.)

A. a file on the Cisco WCS

B. a specified email address

C. a specified World Wide Web server

D. a TFTP server

Answer: A,B

New Questions 15

Which wireless client attempts to authenticate by using 802.1X?

A. supplicant

B. authenticator

C. EAP

D. RADIUS

Answer: A

Recommend!! Get the Refined 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-355/ (New 433 Q&As Version)