Skip to content

The Secret of CIW 1D0-520 practice test

It is more faster and easier to pass the CIW 1D0-520 exam by using Accurate CIW CIW v5 Site Designer questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Most up-to-date 1D0-520 Exam and find the same core area 1D0-520 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-520 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-520 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/1D0-520-dumps.html

New CIW 1D0-520 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 – Question 13)

Q1. The role of the project manager is to:

A. develop Web sites and manage Web site resources.

B. create the blueprint for the site and plan the navigation.

C. evaluate available resources and create specifications.

D. create Flash animations and user interfaces for Web applications.

Answer: C

Q2. SVG files can be defined as:

A. a bitmap photo format.

B. a cross-platform image-rendering plug-in.

C. a proprietary plug-in for displaying Flash files.

D. a way to describe two-dimensional graphics in XML.

Answer: D

Q3. You are creating a Web site for a customer. You will use an external linked style sheet for controlling the style of elements and giving a consistent look and feel to the site. Which of the following best describes this external style sheet?

A. A text file that uses the .css file name extension and contains only style definitions

B. A text file that uses the .htm file name extension and contains only style definitions

C. A text file that uses the .css file name extension and contains style definitions and HTML formatting tags

D. A text file that uses the .htm file name extension and contains style definitions and HTML formatting tags

Answer: A

Q4. User feedback can be evaluated in many ways. Which of the following methods is more quantitative than direct user feedback, and will provide indirect feedback from the majority of users who do not respond?

A. User surveys

B. Site server logs

C. Online e-mail links

D. Opt-in bulk mail services

Answer: B

Q5. Consuela is updating her company's Web site. She wants to add an image that is 1,414 pixels by 724 pixels. Her site audience generally uses a monitor resolution of 1024×768. Using Fireworks, how can she adjust the image to fit the users' monitors?

A. Resample the image to adjust the print size.

B. Resample the image to increase the resolution.

C. Resample the image to decrease the color depth.

D. Resample the image to decrease the pixel dimensions.

Answer: D

Q6. Which of the following Web site characteristics demonstrates the ability to present information dynamically from a knowledge base?

A. Interactivity

B. Static layout

C. Dynamic HTML

D. Database integration

Answer: D

Topic 1, B

B

Q7. Alma has been asked to upgrade the pages on her Web site to XHTML 1.0 Transitional.

Which of the following tags must she alter on each page?

A. The <head> tag

B. The <span> tag

C. The <meta> tag

D. The <!DOCTYPE> tag

Answer: D

Q8. What is another name for the staging server?

A. Live server

B. Production server

C. Redundant server

D. Development server

Answer: D

Q9. Ben has decided to use a MySQL database on a Linux system to store data for his business-to-business (B2B) Web site. Which language can he use to request the data?

A. PHP

B. CSS

C. VRML

D. XHTML

Answer: A

Q10. Which of the following languages is used to update a table in a relational database?

A. C#

B. SQL

C. Java

D. PHP

Answer: B

Recommend!! Get the Accurate 1D0-520 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1D0-520/ (New Q&As Version)