Skip to content

The Secret of VMware 2VB-602 pdf

Want to know Actualtests 2VB-602 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about VMware VMware Specialist – vRealize Operations 6.x Exam certification experience? Study Simulation VMware 2VB-602 answers to Improve 2VB-602 questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass VMware 2VB-602 (VMware Specialist – vRealize Operations 6.x Exam) test on your first attempt.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2VB-602 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2VB-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/2VB-602-dumps.html

P.S. Simulation 2VB-602 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jgfSdnKrAVzIQQrRqIonzwzJwtbaSl8j

New VMware 2VB-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

Q1. View the Exhibit.

Based on the exhibit, which of the below is true about the visibility of this dashboard? (Choose the best answer.)

A. This dashboard will be visible to vRealize Operations administrators

B. This dashboard will be visible to the user groups to which it has been shared

C. This dashboard will NOT be visible to any user

D. This dashboard will be visible to any user allowed to see NSX objects

Answer: C

Explanation:

Reference: https://communities.vmware.com/thread/505687

Q2. Which items may be contained in a management pack for vRealize Operations? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Sample configurations, logs and authentication sources

B. Queries, reports and content packs

C. Adapter, reports, dashboards, symptoms and alerts

D. Adapter, resources, logs and views

Answer: C

Q3. What is the length of the sliding window used to calculate recommended capacity? (Choose the best answer.)

A. 60 days

B. 90 days

C. 120 days

D. 30 days

Answer: D

Q4. What two types of data can be displayed within a View? (Choose two.)

A. Dashboards

B. Metrics

C. Variables

D. Configuration

E. Properties

Answer: BE

Explanation:

Reference:

https://pubs.vmware.com/vrealizeoperationsmanager-6/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcom.core.doc%2FG

Q5. The Action u201cDelete Unused Snapshots for VMu201d can be run from which objects? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Virtual Machines and Datastores

B. Clusters, Datastores, and Host Systems

C. Datastores, Hosts, and Virtual Machines

D. Clusters, Host Systems, and Virtual Machines

Answer: A

Q6. How does a user with authorized rights limit the dashboards viewable to a user? (Choose the best answer.)

A. The administrator must manually configure permissions on each dashboard

B. Once the user is in a group, dashboards can be shared with that group

C. The only dashboard a user can see are the ones they create

D. Users will see all the dashboards

Answer: A

Q7. When installing and configuring vRealize Operations clusters, what are three requirements for creating a node? (Choose three.)

A. In the analytics cluster, CPU, memory and disk size must be identical for all nodes

B. In the analytics cluster, nodes may be different kinds of deployment: vApp or Linux

C. In the analytics cluster, CPU, memory and disk size must NOT be identical for all nodes

D. All nodes must run the same vRealize Operations Manager version

E. Remote collector nodes may be of different sizes from each other or from the uniform analytics cluster node size

Answer: ABD

Explanation:

Reference:

https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/products/vsphere/vmware-vrealize-oper

Q8. Which view type would display a tabular data set of specific objects in a monitored environment? (Choose the best answer.)

A. List

B. Distribution

C. Text

D. Trend

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference:

https://pubs.vmware.com/vrealizeoperationsmanager-6/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcom.core.doc%2FG

Q9. Which two badges are Risk sub-badges? (Choose two.)

A. The Fault badge

B. The Capacity Remaining badge

C. The Anomaly badge

D. The stress badge

E. The Workload badge

Answer: BD

Explanation: Reference:

Badges in vCenter Operations Manager

Q10. Which type of Notification is not available in vRealize Operations Manager? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Log File

B. SMS

C. Standard Email

D. REST Post

Answer: D

Recommend!! Get the Simulation 2VB-602 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/2VB-602/ (New Q&As Version)