Skip to content

The Update Guide To 400-101 practice test

Exambible offers free demo for passleader 400 101 exam. “CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)”, also known as passleader 400 101 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco cisco 400 101 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 400 101 ccie Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 400 101 dumps exams and revised by experts!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html

P.S. Downloadable 400-101 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cF02oX7GSasuEXS-dBzgjdZ6VV4eo-Md

New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 – Question 16)

New Questions 7

Which feature must be enabled to support IGMP snooping on a VLAN that is operating without a multicast router?

A. PIM snooping

B. Auto-RP

C. The IGMP snooping querier

D. MLD

Answer: C

New Questions 8

Which two statements about IGPs are true? (Choose two)

A. RIPv2 and OSPF are distance vector protocols

B. OSPF and EIGRP have high resource usage

C. IS-IS and EIGRP are link-state protocols

D. OSPF and IS-IS are classless protocols

E. RIPv2 and EIGRP support VLSM

F. RIPv2 and IS-IS claculate the metric of a link based on the bandwidth of a link

Answer: D,E

New Questions 9

Which two statements about EIGRP load balancing are true? (Choose two.)

A. EIGRP supports 6 unequal-cost paths

B. A path can be used for load balancing only if it is a feasible successor

C. EIGRP supports unequal-cost paths by default.

D. Any path in the EIGRP topology table can be used for unequal-cost load balancing.

E. Cisco Express Forwarding is required to load-balance across interfaces.

Answer: A,B

New Questions 10

which statement about MAC Authentication Bypass is true?

A. It relies on Cisco Discovery Protocol to learn MAC addresses

B. It authenticates by using MAC addresses when a switch port is turned up

C. It use the ARP and MAC tables to authenticate users

D. It can initiate after 802.1X authentication times out

Answer: D

New Questions 11

Which three protocols are permitted by IEEE 802.1x port-based authentication before the client is successfully

authenticated by the RADIUS server?

A. EAPOL

B. BOOTP

C. STP

D. CDP

E. TCP

F. IP

Answer: A,C,D

New Questions 12

Which two statements about WRED are true? (Choose two)

A. It is a packet-classification mechanism

B. It drops IP traffic before non-IP traffic

C. It is most useful with adaptive traffic

D. It is a congestion-management mechanism

E. It is a congestion-avoidance mechanism

F. It can be configured on the same interface as WFQ

Answer: C,E

New Questions 13

which two statement about EIGRPload balancing are true?(choose two)

A. EIGRPsupports unequal-cost paths by default

B. Any path in the EIGRPtopology table can be used for unequal-cost load balancing

C. EIGRPsupports 6 unequal-cost paths

D. Cisco Express Forwarding is required to load-balance across interfaces

E. A path can be used for load balancing only if it is a feasible successor

Answer: C,E

New Questions 14

when EIGRP Auto-summary is enable, what does Auto Summarization do in EIGRP?

A. Summarizes networks from different network boundaries crossing the same major boundary

B. Summarizes networks from same network boundaries

C. Summarizes all network boundaries

D. Summarizes networks from different network boundaries Crossing the different major boundary

Answer: D

New Questions 15

What are two prerequisites for configuring Cisco Performance Monitor for IPv4 traffic? ( Choose two)

A. Cisco Express Forwarding or distributed Cisco Express Forwarding must be enabled on the interface

B. Conditional debugging must be enabled on the router

C. Authenticated connection must be configured for at least one Syslog destination

D. IPv4 routing must be configured on the router

E. Netflow must be enabled on the interface

Answer: A,D

New Questions 16

Which routing protocol is incompatible with VRF-lite?

A. IS-IS

B. EIGRP

C. BGP

D. OSPF

Answer: B

Recommend!! Get the Downloadable 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-101/ (New 911 Q&As Version)