Skip to content

Virtual VMware 2V0-621D exam question

Cause all that matters here is passing the VMware 2v0 621d vce exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of vmware 2v0 621d VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Ucertify vmware 2v0 621d exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2017 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.certleader.com/2V0-621D-dumps.html

Q41. When attempting to connect to a vCenter Server, an administrator observes the following at the top of the vSphere Web Client:

Could not connect to one or more vCenter Server Systems:https://vCenter.corp.com:443/sdk

What three reasons could be preventing the vSphere Web Client from communicating with this vCenter Server? (Choose three.)

A. The vCenter Server machine is not responding via the network.

B. An incorrect entry for this vCenter Server exists in the Single Sign-On service.

C. The SSL certificates do not match the FQDN address for the server.

D. The Platform Services Controller is external to this vCenter Server.

A. E. The DNS entry for the vCenter Server is incorrect.

Answer: A,B,C

Q42. Which two solutions require Physical Mode Raw Device Mapping (RDM)? (Choose two.)

A. Direct access to the storage array device

B. Virtual Machine Snapshots

C. Hardware Acceleration

D. Guest Clustering across ESXi hosts

Answer: A,D

Q43. Which statement is true for the Path Selection Plug-In VMW_PSP_MRU?

A. VMW_PSP_MRU is default for a majority of active-active and active-passive arrays.

B. VMW_PSP_MRU will remain on the selected path even if the state were to change.

C. VMW_PSP_MRU is recommended for Virtual SAN.

D. VMW_PSP_MRU will have no preferred path setting for the Plug-In.

Answer: D

Q44. Which command shows the Physical Uplink status for a vmnic?

A. esxcli network ip get

B. esxcli network nic list

C. esxcli network vmnic list

D. esxcli network ifconfig get

Answer: B

Q45. Which two groups of settings should be reviewed when attempting to increase the security of virtual machines (VMs)? (Choose two.)

A. Disable hardware devices

B. Disable unexposed features

C. Disable VMtools devices

D. Disable VM Template features

Answer: A,B

Q46. When upgrading vCenter Server, an administrator notices that the upgrade fails at the vCenter Single Sign-On installation.

What must be done to allow the upgrade to complete?

A. Verify that the VMware Directory service can stop by manually restarting it.

B. Verify that the vCenter Single Sign-On service can stop by manually restarting it.

C. Uninstall vCenter Single Sign-On service.

D. Uninstall the VMware Directory service.

Answer: A

Q47. An administrator is troubleshooting a virtual machine that has unexpectedly powered off. Which two logs should be used to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose two.)

A. vmware.log

B. hostd.log

C. syslog.log

D. shell.log

Answer: A,B

Q48. An administrator is deploying ESXi 6.x hosts using Auto Deploy and wants the image profile to be available, even after closing and opening a new PowerCLI window.

Which command can be used to ensure that image profiles are preserved across PowerCLI sessions?

A. Set-EsxImageProfile

B. Export-EsxImageProfile

C. Save-EsxImageProfile

D. Preserve-EsxImageProfile

Answer: B

Q49. An administrator is configuring the clock tolerance for the Single Sign-On token configuration policy and wants to define the time skew tolerance between a client and the domain controller clock.

Which time measurement is used for the value?

A. Milliseconds

B. Seconds

C. Minutes

D. Hours

Answer: A

Q50. A task fails while creating a VMFS5 datastore on a disk with these characteristics:

✑ Was previously used by a Linux server

✑ Was not erased

✑ Is visible with the vSphere Web Client

Which action can be performed to resolve the issue?

A. Delete the partitions on the disk manually with partedUtil first.

B. Create a VMFS3 file system first, then upgrade it.

C. Create the VMFS5 file system manually using vmkfstools.

D. Delete the data with the vmkfstools command.

Answer: A