PMP | Simulation PMP Braindumps 2019

Master the content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this . We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real in our PMP PMP braindumps. Latest 100% VALID at below page. You can use our PMP PMP braindumps and pass your exam.

Online PMP PMP free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
At the completion of a project, a report is prepared that details the outcome of the research conducted on a global trend during the project. Which item did this project create?

  • A. Result
  • B. Product
  • C. Service
  • D. Improvement

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
What does a CPI value greater than 1.0 indicate?

  • A. Cost right at the estimated value
  • B. Cost under the estimated value
  • C. Cost right at the actual value
  • D. Cost over the estimated value

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
A reward can only be effective if it is:

  • A. Given immediately after the project is completed.
  • B. Something that is tangible.
  • C. Formally given during project performance appraisals.
  • D. Satisfying a need valued by the individual.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which technique should a project manager use in a situation in which a collaborative approach to conflict management is not possible?

  • A. Coaching
  • B. Avoidance
  • C. Consensus
  • D. Influencing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which tool or technique allows a large number of ideas to be classified into groups for review and analysis?

  • A. Nominal group technique
  • B. Idea/mind mapping
  • C. Affinity diagram
  • D. Brainstorming

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Project or phase closure guidelines or requirements, historical information, and the lessons learned knowledge base are examples of which input to the Close Project or Phase process?

  • A. Organizational process assets
  • B. A work breakdown structure
  • C. The project management plan
  • D. Enterprise environmental factors

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
What is a technique used in the performance reporting process?

  • A. Expert judgment
  • B. Project management methodology
  • C. Stakeholder analysis
  • D. Status review meetings

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
The Project Human Resource Management process that involves confirming human resource availability and obtaining the team necessary to complete project activities is:

  • A. Acquire Project Team.
  • B. Plan Human Resource Management.
  • C. Manage Project Team.
  • D. Develop Project Team.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
In which type of contract are the performance targets established at the onset and the final contract price determined after completion of all work based on the sellers performance?

  • A. Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP)
  • B. Fixed Price with Economic Price Adjustments (FP-EPA)
  • C. Fixed-Price-Incentive-Fee (FPIF)
  • D. Cost Plus Fixed Fee (CPFF)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following is a statistical concept that calculates the average outcome when the future includes scenarios that may or may not happen?

  • A. Sensitivity analysis
  • B. Three-point estimate
  • C. Modeling and simulation
  • D. Expected monetary value analysis

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
A Pareto chart is a specific type of:

  • A. control chart
  • B. histogram
  • C. cause-and-effect diagram
  • D. scatter diagram

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Risk exists the moment that a project is:

  • A. planned.
  • B. conceived.
  • C. chartered.
  • D. executed.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
During project selection, which factor is most important?

  • A. Types of constraints
  • B. Internal business needs
  • C. Budget
  • D. Schedule

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
A work package has been scheduled to cost $1,000 to complete and was to be finished today. As of today, the actual expenditure is $1,200 and approximately half of the work has
been completed. What is the cost variance?

  • A. -700
  • B. -200
  • C. 200
  • D. 500

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which tool and technique is used in Conduct Procurements?

  • A. Teaming agreements
  • B. Expert judgment
  • C. Bidder conferences
  • D. Contract types

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which technique is utilized in the Control Schedule process?

  • A. Performance measure
  • B. Baseline schedule
  • C. Schedule network analysis
  • D. Variance analysis

Answer: D

100% Valid and Newest Version PMP Questions & Answers shared by Simply pass, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.simply-pass.com/PMP-exam/PMP-dumps.html (New 918 Q&As)