PMP | A Review Of Vivid PMP Free Practice Test

Examcollection PMP Questions are updated and all PMP answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our PMP exam prep kits you will be ready for the real PMP exam without a problem. We have Regenerate PMP PMP dumps study guide. PASSED PMP First attempt! Here What I Did.

Also have PMP free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1

When is a Salience Model used?

  • A. In a work breakdown structure (WBS)
  • B. During quality assurance
  • C. In stakeholder analysis
  • D. During quality control (QC)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2

The Identify Stakeholders process is found in which Process Group?

  • A. Initiating
  • B. Monitoring and Controlling
  • C. Planning
  • D. Executing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3

Plan Risk Management is the process of defining how to:

  • A. Communicate identified risks to the project stakeholders.
  • B. Conduct risk management activities for a project.
  • C. Analyze the impact a specific risk may have on the project.
  • D. Address unexpected risks that may occur during a project.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4

Which of the following factors is lowest at the start of the project?

  • A. Cost of changes
  • B. Stakeholder influences
  • C. Risk
  • D. Uncertainty

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5

A logical relationship in which a successor activity cannot start until a predecessor activity has finished is known as:

  • A. Start-to-start (SS).
  • B. Start-to-finish (SF).
  • C. Finish-to-start (FS).
  • D. Finish-to-finish (FF).

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6

Which of the following is an example of push communication?

  • A. Intranet sites
  • B. Video conferencing
  • C. Knowledge repositories
  • D. Press releases

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7

Which of the following is an input to Control Scope?

  • A. Project schedule
  • B. Organizational process assets updates
  • C. Project document updates
  • D. Work performance information

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8

Which of the following is an example of contract administration?

  • A. Negotiating the contract
  • B. Authorizing contractor work
  • C. Developing the statement of work
  • D. Establishing evaluation criteria

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9

Change requests, project management plan updates, project document updates, and organizational process assets updates are all outputs of which project management process?

  • A. Plan Risk Responses
  • B. Manage Stakeholder Expectations
  • C. Define Scope
  • D. Report Performance

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10

Which type of dependency is legally or contractually required or inherent in the nature of work and often involves physical limitations?

  • A. Mandatory
  • B. Discretionary
  • C. Internal
  • D. External

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11

In which type of contract are the performance targets established at the onset and the final contract price determined after completion of all work based on the sellers performance?

  • A. Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP)
  • B. Fixed Price with Economic Price Adjustments (FP-EPA)
  • C. Fixed-Price-Incentive-Fee (FPIF)
  • D. Cost Plus Fixed Fee (CPFF)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12

Which of the following outputs from the Control Schedule process aids in the communication of schedule variance (SV), schedule performance index (SPI), or any performance status to stakeholders?

  • A. Performance organizations
  • B. Schedule baselines
  • C. Work performance measurements
  • D. Change requests

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13

When painting a bedroom, preparing the walls can be done while the paint is being chosen. This is an example of a:

  • A. lead
  • B. lag
  • C. mandatory dependency
  • D. internal dependency

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14

Which key interpersonal skill of a project manager is defined as the strategy of sharing power and relying on interpersonal skills to convince others to cooperate toward common goals?

  • A. Collaboration
  • B. Negotiation
  • C. Decision making
  • D. Influencing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15

A tool or technique in Perform Quality Control that a project manager would use is:

  • A. quality audits.
  • B. process analysis.
  • C. benchmarking.
  • D. inspection.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16

A Pareto chart is a specific type of:

  • A. control chart
  • B. histogram
  • C. cause-and-effect diagram
  • D. scatter diagram

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17

The following chart contains information about the tasks in a project.
PMP dumps exhibit
Based on the chart, what is the schedulevariance (SV) for Task 8?

  • A. -2,000
  • B. -1,000
  • C. 1,000
  • D. 2,000

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18

Which of the following are an enterprise environmental factor that can influence the Identify Risks process?

  • A. Work performance reports
  • B. Assumptions logs
  • C. Network diagrams
  • D. Academic studies

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19

PMBOI Guide is a standard that describes:

  • A. product-oriented processes.
  • B. project management processes.
  • C. product-oriented and project management processes.
  • D. program management and project management processes.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20

Which of the following processes audits the quality requirements and the results from quality control measures to ensure appropriate quality standards and operational definitions are used?

  • A. Perform Quality Control
  • B. Quality Metrics
  • C. Perform Quality Assurance
  • D. Plan Quality

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21

Another name for an Ishikawa diagram is:

  • A. cause and effect diagram.
  • B. control chart.
  • C. flowchart.
  • D. histogram.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22

The process of formalizing acceptance of the completed project deliverables is known as:

  • A. Validate Scope.
  • B. Close Project or Phase.
  • C. Control Quality.
  • D. Verify Scope.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23

Stakeholder management strategy is an output of:

  • A. Plan Communications.
  • B. Distribute Information.
  • C. Report Performance.
  • D. Identify Stakeholders.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 24

In a weak matrix, the project managers role is:

  • A. part-time
  • B. full-time
  • C. occasional
  • D. unlimited

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25

The cost performance baseline is typically displayed in the form of:

  • A. An S-curve.
  • B. A normal curve.
  • C. A U-curve.
  • D. A positive slope line.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 26
......

P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure PMP dumps! All PMP exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/PMP/ (918 New Questions)